Research methodology June 2022

NMIMS Internal Assignment Applicable for June 2022 Examination

Kindly call or WhatsApp at 8448433923 for the solution to the Research methodology June 2022.

A Unique Assignment for Research methodology June 2022:

General Assignment for the Research methodology 2022.

Kindly check your question of Research methodology June 2022 to confirm.

Q1. The training manager at ABC corporation has asked you to identify the kind of training programs that should be offered to the young recruits who have joined as management trainees and are to be imparted five additional general management programs along with their specify job training modules. The trainees are a mixed bunch of engineering and management graduates.

  • (a) How would you formulate your management research questions?
  • (b) How would you carry out a problem audit? Explain in detail the steps you would take for this.
  • (c) What could be the mix of variables that could impact the investor decisions? Is it possible to represent the same through a theoretical framework?
  • (d) State your study objectives and research hypotheses.   (10 Marks)

Q2. -An Academic ———- Opportunities. The objective of the study was as follows:

1.   To assess the growth and development opportunities available in IT companies.

2.   To  form  comprehensive  information  shoot  on  the  compensation  packages  for employees of various IT opportunities.

3.   To assess the tradeoff that employees might make with respect to growth and development opportunities in case of an attractive compensation package.

4.   To profile the typical employee in the IT sector.

5.   The implication of the analysis for the IT study.

Q3a. Describe the four types scales with examples?      (5 Marks)

Q3b. The table below presented the ranks which were assigned by three judges to the works of ten articles:

S.no.12345678910
Judge A57413298106
Judge B48327110695
Judge C86210413957

Compute the spearman’s rank order correlation coefficients for each pair of ranking anddecide:

a)  Which two judges are most alike in their opinion about these artists

b)  Which two judges are different in their opinion about these artists?(5 Marks)

Develop a questionnaire for the above study based on the objectives?           (10 Marks)

Book your order

  • Just Call/WhatsApp8448433923
  • Unique Assignment: Guaranteed, More than 23 marks out of 30 , Fair Price, No need to change.
  • General Assignment: Need to do modification, Complete solution, No Bullshit. Word limit: 900 to 950 words per Question. Don’t submit same content as I have given in the solution.
  • Best solution in the market.
contact us FOR THE SOLUTION OF Strategic Management June 2022 OF Nmims.
CONTACT DETAILS

More Information

Marketing research June 2022

NMIMS Internal Assignment Applicable for June 2022 Examination

Kindly call or WhatsApp at 8448433923 for the solution to the Marketing research June 2022.

A Unique Assignment for Marketing Research June 2022:

General Assignment for Marketing Research 2022.

Kindly check your question of Marketing research for June 2022 to confirm.

Q1.  A famous restaurant chain is planning to launch a health food restaurant in the four metros. They feel that the ‘eat nutritious food’ fever is catching up among the urban population in India. The restaurants will offer traditional Indian and continental healthy cuisine in a great ambience. They want to assess the readiness of potential customers to consume  healthy and  nutritious  food  and  decide  on  the  menu,  how  much  are  the customers willing to pay and above all what are the expectations of customers from such a restaurant. They want to position the restaurant as upmarket and modern. They also would like to host corporate functions, family ceremonies from birth day to weddings in their premises with a great ambience and healthy and nutritious food menu. What kind of data do you intend to collect? Prepare a research proposal.    (10 Marks)

Q2. Prepare a questionnaire for measuring the satisfaction of customers of a 3-star resort. Ensure that you cover all the aspects of the resort experience from booking to check-out. Use the right scales to measure customer satisfaction.    (10 Marks)

Q3a. A company has launched a new ad for a beauty soap which has been on air for the last two months. The ad promotes a new variant -lemon freshness of the soap and has hired a very popular Hindi film actress. How will you measure the ad effectiveness? (5 Marks)

Q3b. A Hindi film channel wants to create weekly show on latest fashion and trends. They have a few short-listed ideas in hand as far as the content is concerned. They would like to know which idea would be liked by their target audience. What is your suggestion? (5 Marks)

Book your order

  • Just Call/WhatsApp8448433923
  • Unique Assignment: Guaranteed, More than 23 marks out of 30 , Fair Price, No need to change.
  • General Assignment: Need to do modification, Complete solution, No Bullshit. Word limit: 900 to 950 words per Question. Don’t submit same content as I have given in the solution.
  • Best solution in the market.
contact us FOR THE SOLUTION OF Strategic Management June 2022 OF Nmims.
CONTACT DETAILS

More Information

Business Ethics & Governance Risk June 2022 Examination- N M I M S

NMIMS Internal Assignment Business Ethics & Governance Risk Applicable for June 2022 Examination

Kindly call or WhatsApp at 8448433923 for the solution to the Business Ethics & Governance Risk June 2022.

A Unique Assignment for Business Ethics & Governance Risk June 2022:

General Assignment for Business Ethics & Governance Risk 2022.

Q1. As a product manager you are responsible for a new hand sanitizer launched recently by your company,  Health  and Hygiene  Ltd.  Most of  your business is offline through channel partners. You are considering a hybrid model of offline as well as online distribution channels (ecommerce platform). Prepare a note for your Marketing Head identifying five financial and five operational risk involved and classify them as high, medium  and  low,  so  that  the  reputation  and  stated  values  of  your  company  are protected.    (10 Marks)

Q2. Select any one popular TV advertisement for any product/service that you find ethically wrong/inappropriate, or offensive. Using any one ethical decision making model (three models covered in class during session 1, chapter 2, or any other model), analyse and explain the ethical issues involved and why they are wrong /inappropriate /offensive, from the perspective of any three relevant stakeholders eg consumers, company/brand, or section of society involved or targeted, e.g., women, children, etc.  (10  Marks)

Q3. Intelligent Services, your employer, prides itself on hiring minorities. One candidate fully fits the job requirements for an open position in your division. However, your boss is concerned that some of your customers will not understand the candidate’s limited command of the English language. You are the manager to whom this candidate will report, if selected.

a. What decision will you take and how will you explain/justify it to your boss?  (5 Marks)

b. Which two programs and/or processes will you introduce in your division to be able to successfully deploy many more such candidates in future?    (5 Marks)

Business Ethics & Governance Risk SOLUTION.

contact details for Nmims solved assignment.
Nmims assignment

NMIMS FIRST SEMESTER SOLVED ASSIGNMENT

NMIMS SECOND SEMESTER SOLVED ASSIGNMENT

NMIMS THIRD SEMESTER SOLVED ASSIGNMENT

NMIMS FOURTH SEMESTER SOLVED ASSIGNMENT

NMIMS B.COM ASSIGNMENT ARE ALSO AVAILABLE.

Strategic Management June 2022

NMIMS Internal Assignment Applicable for June 2022 Examination

Kindly call or WhatsApp at 8448433923 for the solution to the Strategic Management June 2022.

A Unique Assignment for Strategic Management June 2022:

General Assignment for the Strategic Management 2022.

Kindly check your question of Strategic Management June 2022 to confirm.

Q1. Strategic Management crucially defines and determines the long-term performance of a business entity. This is concerning, Nokia, who lost its pace in the smartphone race. As quoted by source:

“Nokia has been long the market leader in the mobile phone market and with its enormous reach and huge customer base, had successfully created significant entry barriers for any new player as such. Its Symbian OS being the backbone of the whole success story contributed to a great deal in its higher perceived ease of use. Customers used to enjoy the features, thanks to the highly simplified GUI. It ruled the middle and low-end market for a long.

But, Nokia did a blunder and lost its market share.”(Source: https://www.marketing91.com/nokia-lost-market-share/)

In the context of the above case, define the term strategic management, discuss, what are the three major challenges to strategic management, and specifically point out concerning Nokia among the three challenges, out of these challenges which challenge hit hard to the Business Giant. (10 Marks)

Q2. Reliance Industries Limited is a Fortune 500 company and the largest private-sector corporation in India.

RIL has evolved from being a textiles and polyester company to an integrated player across energy, materials, retail, entertainment, and digital services. In each of these areas, they are committed to innovation-led, exponential growth. RIL has adopted a parenting strategy. Discuss the concept of corporate parenting. Discuss the analytical steps which are crucial in developing a corporate parent strategy. Conclude how corporate parenting or parenting strategy is more beneficial when compared against portfolio based corporate strategy (10 Marks)

Q3. General Electric (GE) is well known for its extraordinary competency in management development.

a. Discuss how the terms capabilities, competency, and distinctive competency differs from each other.

Also, concerning the VRIO Framework of analysis, highlight the four questions which any strategist might have examined concerning GE for evaluating its extraordinary competency in management development. (5 Marks)

Book your order

  • Just Call/WhatsApp8448433923
  • Unique Assignment: Guaranteed, More than 23 marks out of 30 , Fair Price, No need to change.
  • General Assignment: Need to do modification, Complete solution, No Bullshit. Word limit: 900 to 950 words per Question. Don’t submit same content as I have given in the solution.
  • Best solution in the market.
contact us FOR THE SOLUTION OF Strategic Management June 2022 OF Nmims.
CONTACT DETAILS

More Information

Operations Management June 2022

NMIMS Internal Assignment Applicable for June 2022 Examination

Kindly call or WhatsApp at 8448433923 for the solution to the Operations Management June 2022.

A Unique Assignment for Operations Management June 2022:

General Assignment for Operations Management 2022.

Kindly check your question of Operations Management June 2022 to confirm.

Q1. List down briefly the various inventory management techniques prevalent in the industry. Discuss how some of these techniques would be applicable to an Automobile Service Shop in effective management of their inventories; i.e Spares, Consumables, etc (assume several inventories of your choice). (10 Marks)

Q2. Explain in detail the various types of plant layout concepts that area available in operations management. Give examples on where each of these types can be employed respectively. Briefly explain a layout applicable for a Retail store format, highlighting the good points and bottlenecks, if any. (10 Marks)

Q3. A restaurant chain is planning to open up a new midsized multi cuisine restaurant. Considering their expertise and knowledge in the food and beverages services, they are confident of getting into the new restaurant operation. You are required to suggest the team on the following points:a. Suggest a site location for the restaurant, assuming it to be Metro city (you can assume a city of your choice). Give your reasons for the same (5 Marks)

Book your order

  • Just Call/WhatsApp8448433923
  • Unique Assignment: Guaranteed, More than 23 marks out of 30 , Fair Price, No need to change, PLAGIARISM FREE. Trust us and clear your assignment in once.
  • General Assignment: Need to do modification, Complete solution, No Bullshit. Word limit: 900 to 950 words per Question. Don’t submit same content as I have given in the GENERAL solution. NEED TO REMOVE PLAGIARISM. 20 to 30 percent Plagiarism only. Best price in the market.
  • Best solution in the market.
Contact us for the solution of Operations Management June 2022.
CONTACT DETAILS

More Information

Decision Science June 2022

NMIMS Internal Assignment Applicable for June 2022 Examination

Kindly call or WhatsApp at 8448433923 for the solution to the Decision Science June 2022.

A Unique Assignment for Decision Science June 2022:

General Assignment for the Decision Science 2022.

Kindly check your question of Decision Science June 2022 to confirm.

Question 1. Three airlines serve a Srinagar. Airline ‘Amira’ has 50% of all the scheduled flights, airline ‘Biyas’ has 30%, and airline ‘chinar’ has the remaining 20%. Their on-time rates are 80%, 65%, and 40%, respectively.

Part 1). Draw the Probability tree diagram. (Note: You may use any software for this, like

MS paint, MS office, etc.)Part 2). A plane has just left on time. What is the probability that it was airline ‘Amira’? (10 Marks)

Question 2. Rashmi  Dhar,  manufacturer,  and  seller  of  ‘Kashmiri-  kahwa’  through  E-commers websites. She wanted to know the effect of her spending in advertisement of ‘Kahwa’ on the sales, along with the other factors; ‘number of sales representatives’, ‘customer-satisfaction ratings’. For this research she has gathered the sales data in the following table, along with other necessary information.

Part 1) Define dependent and independent variables

Part 2) Write regression model equation only.

Part 3) Run regression analysis in EXCEL (copy all those tables from EXCEL and paste them in your document).

Part 4) Write the Interpretation of Regression statistics-table, ANOVA- table.

Write an interpretation (by referring P-value/ t-stat) on significant effect of independent variables on sales.

Region/ DistrictsSales of Kahwa (in INR)Spending in advertise (in INR)number of sales representatives (person)customer-satisfaction ratings (1=highly dissatisfied to 5 = highly satisfied
Kupwara55328551211
Badgam56251833711
Leh-ladakh57126878841
Kargil58739882851
Region/ DistrictsSales of Kahwa (in INR)Spending in advertise (in INR)number of sales representatives (person)customer-satisfaction ratings (1=highly dissatisfied to 5 = highly satisfied
Punch66984905052
Rajouri706761015072
Kathua732061123682
Baramula805711253883
Bandipore931681316183
Srinagar994321344894

Question 3.

3a.  According to one survey in India, 75% of Instagram users love REELS. Suppose that 25 Instagram users (randomly selected) have been approached in the university located in vile parle. They have been asked about their status of like/ dislike the Instagram- REELS.

a) What is the probability that Exactly 15 of them would agree with the claim (or said they love Insta-REELS)?

b) What is the probability that Exactly 20 of them would agree with the claim (or said they love Insta-REELS)?  (5 Marks)

Book your order

  • Just Call/WhatsApp8448433923
  • Unique Assignment: Guaranteed, More than 23 marks out of 30 , Fair Price, No need to change.
  • General Assignment: Need to do modification, Complete solution, No Bullshit. Word limit: 900 to 950 words per Question. Don’t submit same content as I have given in the solution.
  • Best solution in the market.

Contact Details

contact us FOR THE SOLUTION OF Decision Science June 2022 OF Nmims.
CONTACT DETAILS

More Information

Essentials of HRM June 2022

NMIMS Internal Assignment Applicable for June 2022 Examination

Kindly call or WhatsApp at 8448433923 for the solution to the Essentials of HRM June 2022.

A Unique Assignment for Essentials of HRM June 2022:

General Assignment for the Essentials of HRM 2022.

Kindly check your question of Essentials of HRM June 2022 to confirm.

Q1. With the world returning to normalcy post the pandemic, as an HR hiring manager you have the task of forecasting the demand for the next year to make sure you hire the right number and right kind of people. Explain the techniques of HR demand forecasting that you will employ in depth. (10 Marks)

2. As seen in recent trends, organizations have moved away from traditional induction methods to many more interesting ways to welcome their new recruits. Take industry examples and share how you will design induction for new employees in an innovative way. (10 Marks)

3. The past few years have challenged the traditional organizations to think differently. In Intellicore Solutions, where previously no efforts were made by managers for career growth of their workforce, things are about to take a turn for the positive. The leaders now realize the importance of retaining their best talent and have therefore hired HR managers to help create career and succession plans.

a. You have to guide the new HR manager to be successful in his career planning initiative. How will you explain the process to him? (5 Marks)

b. The first step to an effective succession planning is ensuring that the objectives are correctly established. Describe the goals of succession planning that the HR manager should bear in mind. (5 Marks)

Book your order

  • Just Call/WhatsApp8448433923
  • Unique Assignment: Guaranteed, More than 23 marks out of 30 , Fair Price, No need to change.
  • General Assignment: Need to do modification, Complete solution, No Bullshit. Word limit: 900 to 950 words per Question. Don’t submit same content as I have given in the solution.
  • Best solution in the market.
contact us FOR THE SOLUTION OF ESSENTIALS OF HRMJUNE 2022 OF Nmims.
CONTACT DETAILS

More Information

Business Law June 2022

NMIMS Internal Assignment Applicable for June 2022 Examination

Kindly call or WhatsApp at 8448433923 for the solution of Business Law June 2022.

A Unique Assignment for Business Law June 2022

General Assignment for Business Law 2022.

Kindly check your question of Business Law June 2022 to confirm.

Q1. Please explain the different types of instruments under which a company under Companies Act, 2013 can raise capital. (10 Marks)

Q2. Please give two (2) real life instances where Indian employee related laws have ensured protection of welfare of employees. (10 Marks)

Q3. Gavit and Vinayak are partners who started a partnership under the Partnership Act, 1932. There are differences arisen between them and they have approached you to advise them to resolve their differences:

a. Please suggest ways how they can resolve their differences without approaching conventional court of laws (5 Marks)

b. Please elaborate the advantages of resolving their differences without approaching conventional court of laws (5 Marks)

Book your order

  • Just Call/WhatsApp8448433923
  • Unique Assignment: Guaranteed, More than 23 marks out of 30 , Fair Price, No need to change.
  • General Assignment: Need to do modification, Complete solution, No Bullshit. Word limit: 900 to 950 words per Question. Don’t submit same content as I have given in the solution.
  • Best solution in the market.
contact us for the solution of Business Law June 2022 Nmims Solution.
CONTACT DETAILS

More Information

Business Communication June 2022

NMIMS Internal Assignment Applicable for June 2022 Examination

Kindly call or WhatsApp at 8448433923 for the solution of Business Communication June 2022.

A Unique Assignment for Business Communication June 2022

General Assignment for Business Communication, June

Kindly check your question of Business Communication June 2022 to confirm.

Q1. You are the Team Leader with Amazon. A new group of interns has joined the company. You have been given the responsibility of explaining to them how to draft business messages. You explain to them about, ‘Adapting the message to Your Audience.’ This can be done by –

  • Using the You Attitude;
  • Maintaining Standard of Etiquette;
  • Emphasizing the Positive and
  • Using Bias-Free Language.

Explain these giving appropriate examples of each. (10 Marks)

Q2. Lisa, a commerce graduate, has been working in the field of Finance for the last 3 years. She now decides to do her post-graduation in management at a reputed college. As a part of her documents, Lisa requires a recommendation letter from her former professor. Imagining yourself to be Lisa, write a letter to your former professor requesting him to write a recommendation letter for you. Take care to refresh the professor’s memory because you had passed out three years ago. Creatively assume any other details that you need for writing the request letter. (10 Marks)

Q3. Write a complaint letter to the Director of Consumer Grievance Redressal Cell based on the facts given below: You are Jass Javvy. You bought a Kitchen Aid stand mixer from Flipkart on 1 January 2022 for an amount of Rs.40, 000. This included delivery and a 40-day money-back offer. As the stand mixer did not perform satisfactorily you decide to return it to Flipkart and send it back on 5th January. You call the company every week and the representative informs you over the phone that the transportation and handling charges, as well as money equivalent to the price of the mixer, would be credited to your account. On 15th March you receive a statement for your credit card and to your dismay, you find that no credit has been applied to your account for the mixer, its transportation, and handling charges. You are dissatisfied and decide to write a complaint letter.

 a. What is the appropriate ‘tone’ of a letter of claim? How will the tone affect how the reader responds? Explain (5 Marks)

b. Assume you to be Jass Javvy and write a complaint letter to Flipkart. (5 Marks)

Book your order

  • Just Call/WhatsApp8448433923
  • Unique: guaranteed, more than 23 marks , Fair Price, No need to change.
  • General: need to do modification, Complete solution, No Bullshit. Word limit: 900 to 950 words per Question

More Information

contact us for Business Communication June 2022 solution.
CONTACT DETAILS

Marketing Management June 2022

Internal Assignment Applicable for June 2022 Examination

Kindly call or WhatsApp at 8448433923 for the solution of Marketing Management June 2022.

Unique Assignment for Marketing Management June 2022.

General Assignment for Marketing Management June.

Kindly check your Question to confirm.

  1. Italiano is a popular restaurant in the Vile Parle area of Mumbai. The lockdown and subsequent Covid restrictions force the restaurant to shut shop. The owner Mr Ranjeet Sharma is also the main chef of the restaurant decided to start operations from home and use the apps of Zomato and Swiggy to run the place as a cloud kitchen. The business not only survived but became a profitable venture. The recent lifting of restrictions as put Mr Sharma in a quandary, should he now re- rent restaurant space at a very expensive rental value or should he continue to run it as a cloud kitchen. He has approached you, a
    marketing consultant for advice on devising a plan of action. What would you advise?
    Create a plan of action for the business. Create a communication plan. Create a consumer
    outreach plan. (10 Marks)

2. You are the marketing director of Football Federation of India. Soccer as a sport although
very interesting is not a popular audience sport in India. How would you generate
consumer interest in Football? Create a marketing plan for making Football as a
consumer sport using the marketing mix principles. (10 Marks)

3.You are the marketing director for Super max theatre chain. You want to build a footprint
for the chain across India. Before the commercial launch of the service you want a better
orientation of consumer expectations.
a. Plan a research program with clearly defined target groups, geographies, demographics
you shall plan your research project. (5 Marks)

b. Create a 10-question survey questionnaire. (5 Marks)

Book your order

  • Just Call/WhatsApp8448433923
  • Unique: guaranteed, more than 23 marks , Fair Price, no need to change.
  • General: need to do modification, Complete solution, No Bullshit.

More Information